200G/400G QSFP DD Transceiver

400G QSFP DD

400G QSFP56-DD transceivers are addressing the technical challenges of achieving high ...
詳細介紹
  

Product Model

Data Rate (Gbit/s)

Reach

TX

RX

Power Consumption

Temperature (deg C)

QSFP-DD SR8

400G

100m

850nm VCSEL

PIN

<9W

0-70

QSFP-DD LR8

400G

10km

1274-1309nm LWDM EML

PIN

<14W

0-70

QSFP-DD DR4

400G

500m

1310nm EML

PIN

<12W

0-70

QSFP-DD FR4

400G

2km

1270-1330nm CWDM

PIN

<12W

0-70

QSFP-DD LR4

400G

10km

1296-1309nm LWDM EML

PIN

<12W

0-70

QSFP-DD CWDM4

200G

2km

1270-1330nm CWDM

PIN

<8W

0-70

QSFP-DD 4WDM-10

200G

10km

1270-1330nm CWDM

PIN

<8W

0-70

QSFP-DD LR4

200G

10km

11296-1309nm

PIN

<12W

0-70


   

Key Features

400G Series
  • QSFP -DD MSA Compliant
  • Supports 425 Gbps bps
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Power dissipation < 10W
  • RoHS & REACH compliant
  • 8x53.125 Gbps (PAM4) electrical interface
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Commercial case temperature range of 0°C to 70°C
  • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitor
200G Series
  • Expands on the QSFP28 pluggable form factor, a widely adopted four-lane electrical interface
  • 2×1 stacked integrated cage / connector
  • Cage design optimizations and module case optimizations enable thermal support of at least 7w per module
  • QSFP-DD electrical interfaces will employ eight lanes that operate up to 25 Gbps NRZ modulation, providing solutions up to 200 Gbps 
  • QSFP-DD can enable up to 14.4 Tbps aggregate bandwidth in a single switch slot