100G QSFP28 & Breakout Cable Series

100G QSFP28 & Breakout AOC

Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28 (QSFP28) active optical cables (AOC) are high- per...
詳細介紹
 

Package

Part Number

Data Rate

Reach
(km)

Wavelength
(nm)

Power Consumption

Temp

(deg C)

QSFP28 AOC

QSFP28-100G-AOCXXXM

100G

150m

850

<2.5W

0~70

QSFP28 to SFP28 AOC

QSFP28-4SFP25G-AOCXXXM

100G to 28G

150m

850

SFP28: <0.8W QSFP28: <2.5W

0~70

Note: Cable Length (XXXM)
1M=001M, 2M=002M, 10M=010M, 100M=100M or desired the length of cable shall be supplier

 

Features

 independent full-duplex channels
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8436 and SFF-8431
Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
QSFP MSA compliant
70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70ºC
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum power consumption 3.5W each terminal
RoHS-6 compliant

 Applications

25GBASE-SR Ethernet
InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters
100G Ethernet
Infiniband EDR