GBIC

GBIC Transceiver

GBIC is short for gigabit interface converter, it is a media conversion device between...
詳細介紹

Part Number

Form Factor

Rate(bps)

Wave(nm)

TX Power
(dBm)

RX Sens.
(dBm)

Rx Tx

Reach

Temp
(deg C)

DDM

WS-G5483

GBIC

1.25G

Copper

 

100m

0~70

N

WS-G5484

GBIC

1.25G

850

-18~0

-9~-3

PIN   VCESL

550m

0~70

N

WS-G5486

GBIC

1.25G

1310

-22~-3

-10~-3

PIN   FP

10KM

0~70

N

GBIC-EX

GBIC

1.25G

1310

-22~-3

-4~0

PIN   DFB

40KM

0~70

N

WS-G5487

GBIC

1.25G

1550

-25~-3

0~4

PIN   DFB

80KM

0~70

N

 GBIC LIST

Key Features

   Compliant with Gigabit Interface Converter Specification
  SCA-2 Host connector
  Duplex SC connector
  Differential PECL inputs and outputs
  Single +3.3V and +5V Power Supply
  TTL signal detect indicator
  Hot Pluggable
  Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1