25G SFP28 Transceiver

25G SFP28

25G SFP28 transceivers are suitable for 25G Ethernet and CPRI applications, like in 5G...
詳細介紹
 

Model Name

Data Rate

Reach
(km)

Wavelength
(nm)

TX output
(dBm)

RX Sensitivity
(dBm)

Power Consumption

Interface

SFP28 SR

25G

100m

850

-9.12.4

-11

<1W

LC

SFP28 eSR

25G

300m

           850

-7 2

-10

<1.2W

LC

SFP28 LR

25G

10km

1310

-5 2

-10.6

<1W

LC

SFP28 ER

25G

40km

1310

-1.6 6

-19.6

<1.8W

LC

SFP28 Bidi LR

25G

10km

1270/1330

-5 2

-18

<1.2W

LC

SFP28 Bidi ER

25G

30km

1270/1330

0 5

-13.3

<1.4W

LC

SFP28 LWDM

25G

40km

LWDM

-1.6 6

-19

<1.8W

LC


Key Features

  • Operating Data Rate Support 24.33Gbps and 25.78Gbps with CDR engaged Mode
  • Operating Data Rate Support 9.95Gbps and 10.31Gbps with CDR bypassed Mode
  • Distances up to 10km, 20km, 30km and 40km
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8402
  • Built-in Dual CDR
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • Operating Case Temperature:
  • Operating temperature range: c-temp or i-temp