SFP Transceiver

SFP BIDI

BIDI 1.25G SFP Transceiver
詳細介紹
 

Form Factor

Product Model

Data Rate

Reach
(km)

Wavelength
(nm)

TX output
(dBm)

RX Sensitivity
(dBm)

Interface

Temp

SFP BIDI

SFP-1000BX34(43)-20

1.25G

20

1310/1490

-9 -3

-20

LC

C/E/I

SFP BIDI

SFP-1000BX35(53)-20

1.25G

20

1310/1550

-9 -3

-20

LC

C/E/I

SFP BIDI

SFP-1000BX45(54)-20

1.25G

20

1490/1550

-9 -3

-20

LC

C/E/I

SFP BIDI

SFP-1000BX34(43)-40

1.25G

40

1310/1490

-5 0

-24

LC

C/E/I

SFP BIDI

SFP-1000BX35(53)-40

1.25G

40

1310/1550

-5 0

-24

LC

C/E/I

SFP BIDI

SFP-1000BX45(54)-40

1.25G

40

1490/1550

-5 0

-24

LC

C/E/I

SFP BIDI

SFP-1000BX34(43)-80

1.25G

80

1310/1490

05

-26

LC

C/E/I

SFP BIDI

SFP-1000BX35(53)-80

1.25G

80

1310/1550

05

-26

LC

C/E/I

SFP BIDI

SFP-1000BX45(54)-80

1.25G

80

1490/1550

05

-26

LC

C/E/I

SFP BIDI

SFP-1000BX45(54)-120

1.25G

120

1490/1550

05

-31

LC

C/E/I


Features:

  • Support 1.25Gbps Data Links
  • 1310nm TX /1490nm RX1310nm TX /1550nm RX1490nm TX /1550nm RX
  • 3km10km20Km40km80km120km @ 9/125 μm SMF
  • Single 3. 3V Power and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex SC/LC Connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
  • Compliant with Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface SFF-8472
  • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0ºC~+70ºC

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links