SFP+ Transceiver

10G X2 Xenpak

詳細介紹
 

Type

Model No.

Data Rate

Wave
length

Media
Type

Distance

Temp. 

Connector

DDM

X2

X2-SR

10 Gbps

850nm

MM

300 m

0 to 70°C

SC

Y

X2

X2-LR

10 Gbps

1310nm

SM

10 km

0 to 70°C

SC

Y

X2

X2-ER

10 Gbps

1550nm

SM

40 km

0 to 70°C

SC

Y

X2

X2-ZR

10 Gbps

1550nm

SM

80 km

0 to 70°C

SC

Y

XENPAK

XENPAK-SR

10 Gbps

850nm

MM

300 m

0 to 70°C

SC

Y

XENPAK

XENPAK-LR

10 Gbps

1310nm

SM

10 km

0 to 70°C

SC

Y

XENPAK

XENPAK-ER

10 Gbps

1550nm

SM

40 km

0 to 70°C

SC

Y

XENPAK

XENPAK-ZR

10 Gbps

1550nm

SM

80 km

0 to 70°C

SC

Y


Key Features

  • Laser Class 1 compliant
  • Duplex SC connector
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
  • Support of IEEE 802.3ae application
  • Compatible with X2 MSA Rev.2.0b
  • Complaint with the EU RoHS 6 Environmental requirements
  • Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.)