產品介紹

Transceiver > 400G QSFP DD

QSFP-DD 400G

Product Model Data Rate (Gbit/s) Reach TX RX Power Consumption Temperature (deg C)
QSFP-DD AOC 400G 3~100m 850nm VCSEL PIN <9W (each QSFP-DD) 0-70
QSFP-DD SR8 400G 100m 850nm VCSEL PIN <9W 0-70
QSFP-DD LR8 400G 10km 1274-1309nm LWDM EML PIN <14W 0-70
QSFP-DD DR4 400G 500m 1310nm EML PIN <12W 0-70
QSFP-DD FR4 400G 2km EML CWDM PIN <12W 0-70
QSFP-DD LR4 400G 10km 1296-1309nm LWDM EML PIN <12W 0-70
 
 

Description

QSFP-DD DR4, 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 500m singlemode fiber. They are operating on 1310nm wavelength, and are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

QSFP-DD FR4, 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 2km singlemode fiber. They are operating on CWDM4 wavelength, and are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

QSFP-DD LR4, 4x100G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 10km singlemode fiber. They are operating on LAN-WDM wavelength, and are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

QSFP56-DD is addressing the technical challenges of achieving a double-density high speed 400G interface, electrical interfaces will employ eight/four lanes that operate up 50/100 Gbps PAM4 modulation, providing solutions up to 200 Gbps or 400 Gbps aggregate.

QSFP-DD LR8, 8x50G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 10km singlemode fiber. They are operating on CWDM4 wavelength, and are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

QSFP-DD SR8, 8x50G Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links over 100m multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.

QSFP-DD AOC, Optical transceiver module are designed for use in 400 Gigabit links with active optical cable from 1m to 100m. They are compliant with the QSFP-DD MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP-DD MSA.